Rowing Queensland Regattas

2017 Australian University Games Regatta

Date: Wed 27th - Fri 29th September , 2017
Venue: Wyaralong Rowing Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Wednesday 27th September, 2017

Race 13. M2x : Mens Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM2000M
A203.12Deakin William Legge, James Hoban
A303.06James Cook University Jordan Duff, Sasha Belonogoff
A403.05Newcastle University Rowan Hislop, Odin Mackintosh
A503.04Melbourne University Isaac Smith, Joel Cain
A603.10Sydney University Harry Wright, Morgan Brooking, Coach: Dustyn Butler
A703.02Adelaide University Tim Santin, Jack Deans, Coaches: Brynley Millward, Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 23. M2x : Mens Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:07 AM2000M
B203.11QUT Angus Lillicrap, Cobyn Weston
B303.08University of Queensland Morgan Hodgson, Blaine Heseltine, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
B403.01ANU William Clark, Tom Collins
B503.07University of NSW Rene Carlos Piano, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Coach: Andrew Morrell
B603.03Latrobe University Bilal Hassan, Muhammad Jamal, Coach: Ben Elgar-White
B703.09University of WA Lewis Almond, Zen Vakil, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 34. W1x : Womens Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:14 AM2000M
C204.05Latrobe University Stephanie Bush, Coach: Ben Elgar-White
C304.02Aust Defence Force Academ Isabella Werka, Coach: Matthew Bajramovic
C404.09University of NSW Katie Healy
C504.12Melbourne University Ria Thompson
C604.07Monash University Katie Michelmore
C704.01ANU Cara Grzeskowiak

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 44. W1x : Womens Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:21 AM2000M
D304.03ACU Sarah O'Brien
D404.11Sydney University Harriet Hudson, Coach: Debbie Fox
D504.04Griffith University Hedda Cooper
D604.10University of Queensland Jennifer Cleary, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd
D704.08Newcastle University Benedicte Lutken

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 55. W2- : Women's PairHeat 1
Start Time: 9:28 AM2000M
E305.04ACU Serena Cox, Lauren Fornasaro
E405.01ANU Sarah Edwards, Jana Pretorius, Coach: Mike Brady
E505.02Griffith University Kelsie Ross, Ella Cossill
E605.07University of Queensland Ellen Pozzi, Kate Rowan, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd, Caitlin Hockings
E705.09University of WA Ella Strange, Imogen Blow, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 65. W2- : Women's PairHeat 2
Start Time: 9:35 AM2000M
F305.10Sydney University Rebecca Humphris, Jaime Ford, Coach: Debbie Fox
F405.08University of SA Ruby Wright, Alicia Henderson
F505.06University of NSW Emma Vey-Cox, Brianna Caputo
F605.03Melbourne University Charlotte Wirtz, Jacqueline Hart
F705.05UTS Grace Reid, Lara Wainwright, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 76. WL4x : Women's Lightweight Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:42 AM2000M
G406.01Adelaide University Rachel Rudd, Peta Terrell, Tahlia Jones, Verayna Zilm, Coach: Brynley Millward
G506.03Sydney University Rebecca Humphris, Lizzie Treloar, Georgina Masters, Wallis Russell, Coach: Debbie Fox
G606.02University of Queensland Madeleine Williams, Imogen Alton, Alex Dennis, Sarah Robinson, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd, Benjamin Southwell

Progress: All->Final
Race 87. M4+ : Men's Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 9:49 AM2000M
H207.07Newcastle University James Wilkins, Lachlan Patey, Evan Gresham, James Pacey, Cox: Prentice Bond
H307.04Macquarie University Jack Voulgaris, Ellis Pattinson, Julian Kochanowicz, Lachlan Murnaghan, Cox: William Neilson
H407.11University of Tasmania Oliver Cook, Erik Rowan, Max Rowan, Wilson Mure, Cox: Josie Robertson, Coach: John Driessen
H507.03Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jackson Free, Mackenzie Close, Louis North, Lincoln Moynahan, Cox: Samantha Gedye
H607.05Melbourne University Ned Coleman, Carl Eiselen, Patrice Cialdella, Joel Cain, Cox: Sarah Ben-David
H707.10University of Queensland Nathan Schoenmaker, Scott Foxton, Hugo Hirst, Lachlan Bowman, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Coaches: Zoltan Shepherd, Ralph French, Mike Partridge
H807.09UTS James Waldersee, Paddy Holt, Matthew Curtin, James Chuter, Cox: Lewis Willoughby, Coach: Tim McLaren

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 97. M4+ : Men's Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 9:56 AM2000M
I207.13Sydney University Marcus Britt, Andrew Judge, Jacob Bicknell, Leon Chambers, Cox: William Raven, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan
I307.06Monash University Lachlan Case, Tom Clancy, Lachlan McGrath, Alexander Mackie, Cox: Nathan Portelli
I407.01ANU William Hatcher, Toby Stevenson, Javier Cross, Douglas Horn, Cox: Katrina Wiseman, Coaches: Brian Cleaver, Dylan Conolan
I507.12University of WA Lewis Almond, Jeremy Gillbanks, Joe Caspersz-Loney, Joshua Cribb, Cox: Imogen Blow, Coach: Stefano Balosso
I607.02Adelaide University Matthew Smalls, David Frigaard, Sidney Heitmann, Brodie Hand, Cox: Bonnie White, Coach: Brenton Terrell
I707.08James Cook University Harrison Parks, Christopher O'Dempsey, Jordan Duff, Sasha Belonogoff, Cox: Lachlan Jones
I807.14QUT Jonathan Kogan, Jesse Rigsby-Jones, Fletcher Caplen, Pat Makeham, Cox: Stephanie Long

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 108. ML1x : Men's Lightweight Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:03 AM2000M
J108.15Deakin William Legge
J208.05Melbourne University Jackson Harrison
J308.10University of Queensland Blaine Heseltine, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
J408.09University of NSW Michael Jones, Coach: Andrew Morrell
J508.06Monash University Jayden Grey
J608.04Latrobe University Bilal Hassan, Coach: Ben Elgar-White
J708.03Griffith University Liam Muenster
J808.13ACU Peter Waldersee

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 118. ML1x : Men's Lightweight Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:10 AM2000M
K208.12QUT Tim Drenth
K308.01ANU William Clark
K408.02Adelaide University Lachlan Kirchner, Coaches: Brynley Millward, Brenton Terrell
K508.07Newcastle University Benjamin Homer
K608.11Sydney University Jack Hanley, Coach: Donald McLachlan
K708.08UTS Michael McCrea, Coach: Tim McLaren
K808.14Central Queensland Jack Barwick

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 129. W2x : Womens Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:17 AM2000M
L209.05Melbourne University Ria Thompson, India McKenzie
L309.11University of WA Imogen Blow, Ella Strange, Coach: Stefano Balosso
L409.03Aust Defence Force Academ Eleanor Brownlie, Lauren Finnerty, Coach: Matthew Bajramovic
L509.09University of Queensland Kelly Drenth, Lily Alton, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd
L609.01ANU Jilly Roberts, Cara Grzeskowiak
L709.10University of SA Sophia Nery, Jessie Molloy

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 139. W2x : Womens Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:24 AM2000M
M209.12Sydney University Michaela Franz, Olina Parrish, Coach: Debbie Fox
M309.08University of NSW Amy Jiayu Xi, Sarvika Mishra, Coach: Phillip Brown
M409.06Newcastle University Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay
M509.04Griffith University Rachael Harcombe, Monique Bitzios
M609.07ACU Serena Cox, Lauren Fornasaro
M709.02Adelaide University Peta Terrell, Tahlia Jones, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 1410. W8+ : Womens EightHeat 1
Start Time: 11:20 AM2000M
N310.08University of Queensland Tyler Ferris, Miller Ferris, Kelly Drenth, Eloise Parker, Ellen Pozzi, Kate Rowan, Lily Alton, Jennifer Cleary, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd, Caitlin Hockings
N410.06UTS Kate O'Gorman, Erin Woodley, Sarah Parsons, Annika Altenburger, Adelaide Guinness, Olivia Bartram, Grace Reid, Lara Wainwright, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
N510.07University of NSW Florence Cameron, Danielle Jeffrey, Aimee Watson, Stephanie Hart, Emma Vey-Cox, Katie Healy, Brianna Caputo, Sophie Jerapetritis, Cox: Cameron Gan
N610.09University of SA Ruby Wright, Alicia Henderson, Jamie Becker, Amy Miller, Zoe Molloy, Mackenzie Lum, Victoria Seidel, Jessie Molloy, Cox: Sophia Nery
N710.05Monash University Steffany Campbell, Amelia Weeks, Julia Battistella, Eloise Davie, Millie Simpson, Georgie Gleeson, Diamond Kloufedos, Katie Michelmore, Cox: Emma Markakis, Coach: George FitzPatrick

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 1510. W8+ : Womens EightHeat 2
Start Time: 11:27 AM2000M
O310.02Adelaide University Alena Hohl, Thu Ngoc Nguyen, Rachel Rudd, Margeurite Richards, Leanda Michael, Peta Terrell, Tahlia Jones, Verayna Zilm, Cox: Bonnie Hall, Coaches: Catherine McDougall, Phil Blesing
O410.04Melbourne University Charlotte Wirtz, Jacqueline Hart, Sarah Burger, Georgia Lenton-Williams, Kate Duggan, Zoe Westmore, Bianca Litchfield, Mila Marston, Cox: Sarah Ben-David
O510.01ANU Gabrielle Bentley, Victoria White, Emma Manderson, Grace Parker, Miranda Hall, Sabina Bertuzzi, Sarah Edwards, Jana Pretorius, Cox: Sarah Davoren, Coach: Mike Brady
O610.03Latrobe University Janika Verosaari, Chloe Hatzis, Amelia Elsworth, Holly Matson, Stephanie Bush, Millie St Hill, Matilda Hubbard, Danielle Gingell, Cox: Kaitlin Campbell, Coach: Ben Elgar-White
O710.10Sydney University Georgina Masters, Olina Parrish, Laura Triggs, Jaime Ford, Adelaide Scott, Dyone Bettega, Wallis Russell, Harriet Hudson, Cox: Rebecca Harrisson, Coaches: Debbie Fox, Dustyn Butler

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 1611. M2- : Men's PairHeat 1
Start Time: 11:34 AM2000M
P211.11Deakin William Legge, James Hoban
P311.07University of Queensland David Carter, Tom Williamson, Coach: Keiran Dwyer
P411.04Melbourne University Edward Walmsley, Robert Corden-McKinley
P511.02Adelaide University Matthew Smalls, Brodie Hand, Coach: Brenton Terrell
P611.06James Cook University Christopher O'Dempsey, Jordan Duff
P711.05Newcastle University Arjun Lewis, James Pacey

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 1711. M2- : Men's PairHeat 2
Start Time: 11:41 AM2000M
Q311.10Sydney University Andrew Judge, Jacob Bicknell, Coach: Donald McLachlan
Q411.09University of WA Myles McQuillan, Benjamin Davidson, Coach: Stefano Balosso
Q511.08University of Tasmania Erik Rowan, Max Rowan, Coach: John Driessen
Q611.03Griffith University Louis North, Lincoln Moynahan
Q711.01ANU Javier Cross, Douglas Horn, Coaches: Brian Cleaver, Dylan Conolan

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 1812. ML4- : Men's Lightweight FourHeat 1
Start Time: 11:48 AM2000M
R112.02Adelaide University Patrick Ey, Cameron Natt, Lachlan Kirchner, Jack Tomich, Coaches: Brynley Millward, Brenton Terrell
R212.01ANU Nick Kennedy, Harrisen Leckenby, Riley Sanders, William Clark, Coaches: Brian Cleaver, Dylan Conolan, Nick Hunter
R312.07University of Queensland Ben Hall, Cale Kalinowski, David Carter, Tom Williamson, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
R412.05UTS James Waldersee, Michael McCrea, Matthew Curtin, James Chuter, Coach: Tim McLaren
R512.03Griffith University Thomas Cunich, Ryan Monahan, Blake Palmer, Liam Muenster
R612.06University of NSW Mark Butorac, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Terry Fong, Michael Jones, Coach: Garry Jones
R712.04Newcastle University Prentice Bond, Zac Lochrin, Benjamin Homer, Rowan Hislop
R812.08University of WA Zen Vakil, Joe Caspersz-Loney, Myles McQuillan, Benjamin Davidson, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: All->Final
Race 1913. M1x : Mens Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
S213.15University of WA Joshua Cribb, Coach: Stefano Balosso
S313.14University of Tasmania Wilson Mure, Coach: John Driessen
S513.08Newcastle University Odin Mackintosh
S613.05Macquarie University Lachlan Murnaghan, Coach: Andrew Morrell
S713.01ANU Tom Collins, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2013. M1x : Mens Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 12:02 PM2000M
T213.06Melbourne University Isaac Smith
T313.11University of NSW Chris Byrnes, Coach: Andrew Morrell
T413.03Aust Defence Force Academ Steen Hemmingsen, Coach: Matthew Bajramovic
T513.02Adelaide University Hugo Langsford, Coach: Brenton Terrell
T613.12University of Queensland Mick Tanda, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
T713.13University of SA Matthew Nielsen

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2113. M1x : Mens Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:09 PM2000M
L313.01ANU Tom Collins, Coach: Renae Domaschenz
L413.12University of Queensland Mick Tanda, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
L513.11University of NSW Chris Byrnes, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L613.10UTS Paddy Holt, Coach: Tim McLaren
L713.07Monash University Jack Kelly

Progress: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2113. M1x : Mens Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:09 PM2000M
L313.01ANU Tom Collins, Coach: Renae Domaschenz
L413.12University of Queensland Mick Tanda, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
L513.11University of NSW Chris Byrnes, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L613.10UTS Paddy Holt, Coach: Tim McLaren
L713.07Monash University Jack Kelly

Progress: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2214. WL1x : Women's Lightweight Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:23 PM2000M
V114.03Melbourne University India McKenzie
V214.01ANU Jilly Roberts
V314.02Adelaide University Verayna Zilm, Coach: Brynley Millward
V414.05University of NSW Sophie Jerapetritis
V514.08Sydney University Wallis Russell, Coach: Debbie Fox
V614.06University of Queensland Madeleine Williams, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd
V714.04Newcastle University Coby Burkill
V814.07University of SA Sophie Nery

Progress: All->Final
Race 2315. W4+ : Women's Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM2000M
W215.07Newcastle University Natalie Ball, Benedicte Lutken, Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay, Cox: Prentice Bond
W315.11University of SA Mackenzie Lum, Amy Miller, Zoe Molloy, Victoria Seidel, Cox: Jamie Becker
W415.04Latrobe University Janika Verosaari, Millie St Hill, Amelia Elsworth, Danielle Gingell, Cox: Kaitlin Campbell, Coach: Ben Elgar-White
W515.05Melbourne University Georgia Lenton-Williams, Kate Duggan, Mila Marston, Bianca Litchfield, Cox: Zoe Westmore
W615.08UTS Adelaide Guinness, Olivia Bartram, Grace Reid, Lara Wainwright, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
W715.03Griffith University Julia Brunato, Tiffany Curtis, Kelsie Ross, Ella Cossill, Cox: Samantha Gedye

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2415. W4+ : Women's Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 12:37 PM2000M
X215.02Aust Defence Force Academ Lauren Finnerty, Isabella Werka, Eleanor Brownlie, Molly Hadfield, Cox: Renee Brelis, Coach: Matthew Bajramovic
X315.06Monash University Mabry Simpson-Bull, Kate Guthrie, Anisija Gillian, Lily Orton, Cox: Sandra Suen
X415.09University of NSW Florence Cameron, Danielle Jeffrey, Aimee Watson, Stephanie Hart, Cox: Mark Butorac, Coach: Garry Jones
X515.10University of Queensland Zali Ashcroft, Miller Ferris, Tyler Ferris, Eloise Parker, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd, Caitlin Hockings
X615.12Sydney University Laura Triggs, Dyone Bettega, Adelaide Scott, Harriet Hudson, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Coach: Debbie Fox
X715.01ANU Miranda Hall, Sabina Bertuzzi, Sarah Edwards, Jana Pretorius, Cox: Katrina Wiseman, Coach: Mike Brady

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2516. M8+ : Mens EightHeat 1
Start Time: 1:10 PM2000M
Y316.01ANU William Hatcher, Toby Stevenson, Nick Kennedy, Riley Sanders, Harrisen Leckenby, Douglas Horn, Javier Cross, William Clark, Cox: Sarah Davoren, Coaches: Brian Cleaver, Dylan Conolan
Y416.06Monash University Lachlan McGrath, Alistair Hogan, Fraser Nott, Will Perrott, Edward Risbey, Jayden Grey, Jack Kelly, Alexander Mackie, Cox: Nathan Portelli
Y516.09University of Queensland Morgan Hodgson, Mick Tanda, William Hudson, Scott Foxton, Nathan Schoenmaker, Lachlan Bowman, Hugo Hirst, Blaine Heseltine, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Coaches: Mike Partridge, Zoltan Shepherd
Y616.05Melbourne University Edward Walmsley, Ned Coleman, Patrice Cialdella, Carl Eiselen, Isaac Smith, Robert Corden-McKinley, Joel Cain, Jackson Harrison, Cox: Sarah Ben-David
Y716.07Newcastle University James Wilkins, Murray Scott, Matthew Meisenhelter, Zac Lochrin, Lachlan Patey, James Pacey, Arjun Lewis, Evan Gresham, Cox: Rowan Hislop

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2616. M8+ : Mens EightHeat 2
Start Time: 1:17 PM2000M
Z216.11QUT Angus Lillicrap, Lachlan Bridge, Cobyn Weston, Jesse Rigsby-Jones, Fletcher Caplen, Pat Makeham, Jonathan Kogan, Tim Drenth, Cox: Stephanie Long
Z316.02Adelaide University Cameron Natt, Patrick Ey, Sidney Heitmann, David Frigaard, Hugo Langsford, Jack Deans, Jack Tomich, Tim Santin, Cox: Bonnie White, Coach: Brenton Terrell
Z416.08University of NSW Rene Carlos Piano, Praveen Angammana, Terry Fong, Mats Nilsen, Martin Tallberg, Chris Byrnes, Cameron Gan, Chris Blundell, Cox: Katie Healy, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Z516.03Aust Defence Force Academ Jackson Fullarton, Harrison Baildham-Parr, Joseph Chilvers, Vincent Van De Graaff, Thomas Marsden, Dallas Edwards, Broderick Morgan, Liam Hunter, Cox: Renee Brelis, Coach: Matthew Bajramovic
Z616.04Griffith University Thomas Cunich, Ryan Monahan, Blake Palmer, Liam Muenster, Mackenzie Close, Lincoln Moynahan, Louis North, Jackson Free, Cox: Samantha Gedye
Z716.10Sydney University Jack Hanley, Jayson Gilchrist, Harry Wright, Morgan Brooking, Marcus Britt, Andrew Judge, Jacob Bicknell, Leon Chambers, Cox: William Raven, Coaches: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler

Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage
Race 2713. M1x : Mens Single ScullRepechage 1
Start Time: 2:00 PM2000M
Race 2813. M1x : Mens Single ScullRepechage 2
Start Time: 2:22 PM2000M
Race 2713. M1x : Mens Single ScullRepechage 1
Start Time: 2:30 PM2000M