RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE
Last Names: All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]
Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender: | |
Seats: | |
Boat: | |
Select Event:
# | Code | |
1 | M2x | 15 |
2 | W1x | 15 |
3 | W2- | 11 |
4 | WL4x | 5 |
5 | M4+ | 14 |
6 | ML1x | 13 |
7 | W2x | 11 |
8 | W8+ | 7 |
9 | M2- | 12 |
10 | ML4- | 5 |
11 | M1x | 16 |
12 | WL1x | 6 |
13 | W4+ | 12 |
14 | M8+ | 11 |
15 | Mix4+ | 13 |
16 | Mix8+ | 10 |
| |
Options: Show:
Wednesday 26th September, 2018
1 | 9:00 AM | 1. | Mens Double Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
2 | 9:07 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
3 | 9:14 AM | 2. | Womens Single Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
4 | 9:21 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
5 | 9:35 AM | 3. | Women's Pair | Heat 1 | 2000M |
6 | 9:42 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
7 | 9:49 AM | 4. | Women's Lightweight Quad Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
8 | 9:56 AM | 5. | Men's Coxed Four | Heat 1 | 2000M |
9 | 10:03 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
10 | 10:10 AM | 6. | Men's Lightweight Single Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
11 | 10:17 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
12 | 10:27 AM | 7. | Womens Double Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
13 | 10:34 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
14 | 11:11 AM | 8. | Womens Eight | Heat 1 | 2000M |
15 | 11:18 AM | 9. | Men's Pair | Heat 1 | 2000M |
16 | 11:25 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
17 | 11:32 AM | 10. | Men's Lightweight Four | Heat 1 | 2000M |
18 | 11:39 AM | 11. | Mens Single Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
19 | 11:46 AM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
20 | 11:53 AM | 12. | Women's Lightweight Single Scull | Heat 1 | 2000M |
21 | 12:00 PM | 13. | Women's Coxed Four | Heat 1 | 2000M |
22 | 12:07 PM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
23 | 12:37 PM | 14. | Mens Eight | Heat 1 | 2000M |
24 | 12:44 PM | | | Heat 2 | 2000M |
25 | 1:30 PM | 15. | Mixed Four (Coxed) | Heat 1 | 1000M |
26 | 1:35 PM | | | Heat 2 | 1000M |
Race 1 | Heat 1: | Mens Double Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | UTS NSW | 3 |
|
|
|
6:47.95 |
| 0.00 |
| J.Waldersee, M.Curtin Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely |
2nd | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 8 |
|
|
|
6:51.41 |
3.46 | +3.46 |
| M.Brooking, D.Walsh Coach: C.Holliday |
3rd | TUBC TAS | 7 |
|
|
|
6:51.79 |
0.38 | +3.84 |
| J.Barrett, J.Wilson |
4th | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 5 |
|
|
|
7:09.56 |
17.77 | +21.61 |
| C.Hargreaves, C.Doedens Coach: M.Poulter |
5th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 4 |
|
|
|
7:13.96 |
4.40 | +26.01 |
| J.Maddern, H.Langsford Coach: A.Worthington |
6th | DEAKIN UNIVERSITY | 2 |
|
|
|
7:18.84 |
4.88 | +30.89 |
| ATHLETE UNKNOWN, W.Legge [DU] |
7th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
8:17.04 |
58.20 | +1:29.09 |
| N.Duller, K.Mehroke Coach: A.Morrell | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 2 | Heat 2: | Mens Double Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 5 |
|
|
|
6:54.06 |
| 0.00 |
| A.Dipple, J.Free Coach: M.Free |
2nd | UNI OF QLD | 3 |
|
|
|
6:54.49 |
0.43 | +0.43 |
| L.McCoy, M.Hodgson |
3rd | ANU ACT | 7 |
|
|
|
6:56.11 |
1.62 | +2.05 |
| H.Harding, W.Clark Coach: N.Garratt |
4th | JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY | 6 |
|
|
|
7:35.94 |
39.83 | +41.88 |
| C.O'Dempsey, H.Parks |
5th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 8 |
|
|
|
7:40.96 |
5.02 | +46.90 |
| R.Hislop, O.Mackintosh Coaches: A.Blay, L.McBeath |
6th | BOND UNIVERSITY | 4 |
|
|
|
8:26.17 |
45.21 | +1:32.11 |
| L.Solomom, A.Jenkins |
7th | AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 2 |
|
|
|
9:52.21 |
1:26.04 | +2:58.15 |
| B.Arcoraci, A.Robertson Coach: K.Fisher | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 3 | Heat 1: | Womens Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | UNI OF QLD | 6 |
|
|
|
8:10.62 |
| 0.00 |
| K.Rowan |
2nd | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
8:19.29 |
8.67 | +8.67 |
| W.Russell Coaches: A.Young, J.Hanley |
3rd | TUBC TAS | 4 |
|
|
|
8:21.01 |
1.72 | +10.39 |
| S.Ashlin |
4th | UTS NSW | 8 |
|
|
|
8:35.57 |
14.56 | +24.95 |
| O.Bartram Coaches: D.Gely, A.Field |
5th | AUSTRALIAN CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY NSW | 1 |
|
|
|
9:05.15 |
29.58 | +54.53 |
| C.Jansen |
6th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
9:24.05 |
18.90 | +1:13.43 |
| S.Lindsay Coach: A.Blay |
7th | AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 3 |
|
|
|
NTT |
| |
| R.Mackenzie Coach: M.Hadfield |
| ADELAIDE UNI SA | 2 |
|
|
|
|
| |
| C.Jones Coach: P.Ey | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 4 | Heat 2: | Womens Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 4 |
|
|
|
8:21.59 |
| 0.00 |
| H.Cooper Coach: L.Handley |
2nd | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 6 |
|
|
|
8:27.56 |
5.97 | +5.97 |
| C.Wirtz Coach: J.Smith |
3rd | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
8:37.82 |
10.26 | +16.23 |
| A.McGlynn |
4th | UNI SUNSHINE COAST | 2 |
|
|
|
8:55.64 |
17.82 | +34.05 |
| G.Mackay Coach: P.Howard |
5th | UWABC WA | 3 |
|
|
|
10:39.00 |
1:43.36 | +2:17.41 |
| I.Marchetti Coach: L.Burges |
INV | UWABC WA | 7 |
|
|
|
10:41.65 |
INVITATION |
| B.Gibbons Coach: L.Burges |
| ANU ACT | 8 | DID NOT START | | B.O'Sullivan Coach: N.Garratt | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 5 | Heat 1: | Women's Pair |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | TUBC TAS | 8 |
|
|
|
8:13.17 |
| 0.00 |
| A.Wrigley, L.Wrigley |
2nd | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 4 |
|
|
|
8:14.43 |
1.26 | +1.26 |
| L.Smith, J.Scott Coach: L.Handley |
3rd | ANU ACT | 6 |
|
|
|
8:18.92 |
4.49 | +5.75 |
| S.Edwards, I.Lindsay-Geyer Coach: N.Hunter |
4th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 3 |
|
|
|
8:34.58 |
15.66 | +21.41 |
| B.Caputo, K.Healy |
| UNI OF QLD | 5 | SCRATCHED | | K.Drenth, L.Alton |
| AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 7 | SCRATCHED | | A.Smith, A.Jeffers Coach: M.Hadfield | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 6 | Heat 2: | Women's Pair |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
7:58.08 |
| 0.00 |
| J.Ford, D.Bettega Coaches: J.Hanley, C.Holliday, A.Young |
2nd | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 5 |
|
|
|
8:03.92 |
5.84 | +5.84 |
| G.Lenton-Williams, M.Marston Coach: J.Smith |
3rd | UTS NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
8:11.77 |
7.85 | +13.69 |
| L.Lyon, I.Furrer Coaches: D.Gely, A.Field |
4th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
9:18.94 |
1:07.17 | +1:20.86 |
| E.Johnston, E.Harcombe |
| ADELAIDE UNI SA | 8 | DID NOT START | | L.Habel, V.White Coach: P.Ey | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 7 | Heat 1: | Women's Lightweight Quad Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
7:25.82 |
| 0.00 |
| S.Harper, M.Franz, L.Treloar, T.Rigney Coaches: A.Young, J.Hanley, C.Holliday |
2nd | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
7:31.83 |
6.01 | +6.01 |
| S.Hart, E.Vey-Cox, A.Watson, S.Jerapetritis Coach: A.Morrell |
3rd | ANU ACT | 8 |
|
|
|
7:55.07 |
23.24 | +29.25 |
| E.Beniamini, K.Boulter, G.Dabkowski, J.Roberts Coach: N.Hunter |
4th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
8:38.27 |
43.20 | +1:12.45 |
| N.Yeo, E.Maher, K.Webster, A.Vernon Coach: A.Blay |
| UNI OF QLD | 5 |
|
|
|
|
| |
| T.Johnson, E.Newell, K.Douglas, P.Bennett | Progress: All->Final |
Race 8 | Heat 1: | Men's Coxed Four |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | UTS NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
6:55.36 |
| 0.00 |
| L.Myles, B.Ungemach, N.Lavery, P.Holt, Cox: L.Wainwright Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely |
2nd | UNI OF QLD | 3 |
|
|
|
7:00.06 |
4.70 | +4.70 |
| D.Carter, B.Pincus, T.Williamson, E.Apel, Cox: K.Hill |
3rd | ANU ACT | 6 |
|
|
|
7:07.30 |
7.24 | +11.94 |
| J.Cross, D.Horn, T.Collins, A.Ambrosi, Cox: S.Davoren Coach: R.Sanders |
4th | MONASH UNI | 2 |
|
|
|
7:25.66 |
18.36 | +30.30 |
| J.McGrath [MONAS], A.Mackie [MONAS], H.Cathcart [MONAS], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN |
5th | JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY | 4 |
|
|
|
7:42.91 |
17.25 | +47.55 |
| T.Smith [JCU], P.Boniface [JCU], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, J.Livock [JCU], Cox: E.Mcrae [JCU] |
6th | BOND UNIVERSITY | 8 |
|
|
|
7:54.17 |
11.26 | +58.81 |
| D.Clark, G.Evans-Barns, L.Boyce, A.Jenkins, Cox: J.Chew |
7th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
8:09.73 |
15.56 | +1:14.37 |
| L.Mitchell, R.Hislop, J.Jan, P.Bond, Cox: E.Maher Coach: A.Blay | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 9 | Heat 2: | Men's Coxed Four |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
6:45.25 |
| 0.00 |
| M.Britt, D.Bartholot, J.Duff, W.O'Shannessy, Cox: A.Le Coaches: D.McLachlan, C.Holliday, J.Hanley |
2nd | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 7 |
|
|
|
6:53.54 |
8.29 | +8.29 |
| E.Walmsley, M.Fisher, R.Corden-McKinley, F.Ellis, Cox: D.Kirkman Coach: M.Poulter |
3rd | TUBC TAS | 5 |
|
|
|
7:03.65 |
10.11 | +18.40 |
| S.Hall, G.Curtis, T.Mason, W.Mure, Cox: J.Robertson |
4th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 3 |
|
|
|
7:16.15 |
12.50 | +30.90 |
| C.Godfrey, H.Langsford, J.Maddern, B.Brigham, Cox: N.Tainsh |
5th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
7:40.52 |
24.37 | +55.27 |
| B.Baggott, H.Robinson, C.Byrnes, D.Lester, Cox: S.Orkin Coach: A.Morrell |
6th | AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 8 |
|
|
|
8:55.67 |
1:15.15 | +2:10.42 |
| A.Robertson, B.Arcoraci, L.Rowe, H.Manning, Cox: L.Frost Coach: K.Fisher |
INV | DEAKIN UNIVERSITY | 2 |
|
|
|
6:57.50 |
INVITATION |
| T.Hunt [DU], J.Hoban [DU], W.Legge [DU], C.Nott [MONAS], Cox: P.Wolf [DU] | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 10 | Heat 1: | Men's Lightweight Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 3 |
|
|
|
7:42.40 |
| 0.00 |
| L.Chambers Coaches: D.McLachlan, J.Hanley |
2nd | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 5 |
|
|
|
7:58.02 |
15.62 | +15.62 |
| A.Dipple Coach: L.Handley |
3rd | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
8:04.79 |
6.77 | +22.39 |
| M.Jones Coach: A.Morrell |
4th | CQ UNIVERSITY | 7 |
|
|
|
8:16.47 |
11.68 | +34.07 |
| J.Barwick |
5th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 6 |
|
|
|
8:19.40 |
2.93 | +37.00 |
| H.Francis Coach: A.Worthington |
6th | JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY | 8 |
|
|
|
8:54.29 |
34.89 | +1:11.89 |
| H.Parks | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 11 | Heat 2: | Men's Lightweight Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | TUBC TAS | 6 |
|
|
|
7:35.42 |
| 0.00 |
| C.Ryan |
2nd | UTS NSW | 8 |
|
|
|
7:41.96 |
6.54 | +6.54 |
| M.McCrea Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely |
3rd | ANU ACT | 7 |
|
|
|
7:51.08 |
9.12 | +15.66 |
| H.Harding Coach: N.Garratt |
4th | MONASH UNI VIC | 2 |
|
|
|
7:59.64 |
8.56 | +24.22 |
| J.Grey |
5th | UNI OF QLD | 5 |
|
|
|
9:45.86 |
1:46.22 | +2:10.44 |
| M.Hodgson |
| DEAKIN UNIVERSITY | 3 | SCRATCHED | | ATHLETE UNKNOWN |
| BOND UNIVERSITY | 4 | SCRATCHED | | A.Jenkins | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 12 | Heat 1: | Womens Double Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 5 |
|
|
|
7:57.75 |
| 0.00 |
| R.Thompson, J.Cleary Coach: J.Smith |
2nd | TUBC TAS | 4 |
|
|
|
8:07.20 |
9.45 | +9.45 |
| S.Ashlin, A.Bain |
3rd | UNI OF QLD | 6 |
|
|
|
8:16.28 |
9.08 | +18.53 |
| T.Johnson, K.Douglas |
4th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 7 |
|
|
|
9:08.88 |
52.60 | +1:11.13 |
| S.Swart, A.Tunny Coach: P.Ey |
5th | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 8 |
|
|
|
9:21.41 |
12.53 | +1:23.66 |
| R.Harcombe, K.Ross Coach: J.Harcombe |
| NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 3 | SCRATCHED | | J.Weber, E.Maher | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 13 | Heat 2: | Womens Double Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
8:12.69 |
| 0.00 |
| A.McGlynn, S.Jerapetritis |
2nd | UTS NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
8:23.50 |
10.81 | +10.81 |
| K.O'Gorman, O.Kapocius Coaches: D.Gely, A.Field |
3rd | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
8:36.58 |
13.08 | +23.89 |
| E.Jalalaty, S.Harper Coaches: J.Hanley, A.Young |
4th | UWABC WA | 6 |
|
|
|
9:50.31 |
1:13.73 | +1:37.62 |
| B.Gibbons, I.Marchetti Coach: L.Burges |
| ANU ACT | 8 | SCRATCHED | | J.Roberts, C.Grzeskowiak Coach: N.Garratt | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 14 | Heat 1: | Womens Eight |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 6 |
|
|
|
6:59.09 |
| 0.00 |
| M.Marston, C.Wirtz, B.Litchfield, E.Price, K.Duggan, B.McKeagney-Douglas, J.Hart, G.Lenton-Williams, Cox: P.Georgakas Coach: J.Smith |
2nd | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
7:06.74 |
7.65 | +7.65 |
| L.Treloar, O.Parrish, M.Franz, R.Cuevas, J.Ford, T.Rigney, W.Russell, D.Bettega, Cox: T.Barnet-Hepples Coaches: A.Young, J.Hanley |
3rd | ANU ACT | 8 |
|
|
|
7:28.92 |
22.18 | +29.83 |
| G.Dabkowski, K.Boulter, S.Connor, S.de Nys, B.O'Sullivan, L.Reardon, S.Edwards, I.Lindsay-Geyer, Cox: E.Browell Coach: N.Hunter |
4th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 2 |
|
|
|
7:34.99 |
6.07 | +35.90 |
| H.Longworth, D.Jeffrey, M.Carney, E.Vey-Cox, S.Hart, K.Healy, A.Watson, S.Jerapetritis, Cox: S.Orkin Coach: A.Morrell |
INV | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 7 |
|
|
|
7:35.84 |
INVITATION |
| A.Baum, E.Treloar, S.Swart, A.Tunny, L.Habel, V.White, R.Rudd, C.Jones, Cox: N.Tainsh Coach: P.Ey |
| UNI OF QLD | 3 | DID NOT START | | E.Newell, I.Alton, M.Williams, P.Bennett, K.Drenth, L.Alton, K.Rowan, C.Cronin, Cox: C.Hockings |
| UTS NSW | 4 | DID NOT START | | O.Kapocius, K.O'Gorman, A.Guinness, I.Furrer, L.Lyon, G.Reid, L.Wainwright, O.Bartram, Cox: J.Message Coaches: D.Gely, A.Field | Progress: All->Final |
Race 15 | Heat 1: | Men's Pair |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | UTS NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
7:07.55 |
| 0.00 |
| N.Lavery, P.Holt Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely |
2nd | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 7 |
|
|
|
7:37.67 |
30.12 | +30.12 |
| J.Heath, T.Page Coach: M.Poulter |
3rd | UNI OF QLD | 4 |
|
|
|
7:44.73 |
7.06 | +37.18 |
| G.Smoge, B.Pincus |
4th | BOND UNIVERSITY | 8 |
|
|
|
8:04.60 |
19.87 | +57.05 |
| D.Clark, G.Evans-Barnes |
5th | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 6 |
|
|
|
8:07.64 |
3.04 | +1:00.09 |
| B.Hue, L.North Coach: J.Harcombe | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 16 | Heat 2: | Men's Pair |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
7:06.67 |
| 0.00 |
| M.Britt, W.O'Shannessy Coaches: D.McLachlan, C.Holliday, J.Hanley |
2nd | DEAKIN UNIVERSITY VIC | 3 |
|
|
|
7:26.40 |
19.73 | +19.73 |
| J.Hoban, W.Legge |
3rd | ANU ACT | 7 |
|
|
|
7:35.93 |
9.53 | +29.26 |
| J.Cross, D.Horn Coach: R.Sanders |
4th | TUBC | 4 |
|
|
|
7:45.33 |
9.40 | +38.66 |
| ATHLETE UNKNOWN, T.Mason [TUBC] |
5th | JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY | 8 |
|
|
|
7:59.06 |
13.73 | +52.39 |
| T.Smith, P.Boniface |
6th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
NTT |
| |
| J.Sargeant, A.Leung | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 17 | Heat 1: | Men's Lightweight Four |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | TUBC TAS | 7 |
|
|
|
6:59.09 |
| 0.00 |
| J.Mure, J.Crow, S.Casey, C.Ryan |
2nd | ANU ACT | 8 |
|
|
|
7:07.00 |
7.91 | +7.91 |
| O.Pulsford, J.Peters, H.Harding, W.Clark Coach: R.Sanders |
3rd | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
7:11.01 |
4.01 | +11.92 |
| M.Butorac, M.Jones, T.Fong, D.Lester Coach: A.Morrell |
| UNI OF QLD | 5 | DID NOT START | | T.Williamson, L.McCoy, M.Hodgson, D.Carter |
| UTS NSW | 6 | DID NOT START | | M.McCrea, J.Message, J.Waldersee, M.Curtin Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely | Progress: All->Final |
Race 18 | Heat 1: | Mens Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | TUBC TAS | 5 |
|
|
|
7:41.56 |
| 0.00 |
| W.Mure |
2nd | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 8 |
|
|
|
7:46.45 |
4.89 | +4.89 |
| J.Free Coach: M.Free |
3rd | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
7:58.71 |
12.26 | +17.15 |
| O.Mackintosh Coaches: L.McBeath, A.Blay |
4th | DEAKIN UNIVERSITY VIC | 2 |
|
|
|
8:12.67 |
13.96 | +31.11 |
| T.Hunt |
5th | AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 1 |
|
|
|
8:28.89 |
16.22 | +47.33 |
| J.Madden Coach: K.Fisher |
6th | UNI OF QLD | 3 |
|
|
|
8:35.70 |
6.81 | +54.14 |
| E.Apel |
| AUSTRALIAN CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY NSW | 4 | DID NOT START | | L.Dunn Coach: M.Featherstone |
| UTS NSW | 7 | SCRATCHED | | J.Message Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 19 | Heat 2: | Mens Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY | 3 |
|
|
|
7:59.05 |
| 0.00 |
| S.Belonogoff |
2nd | ANU ACT | 4 |
|
|
|
8:03.20 |
4.15 | +4.15 |
| T.Collins |
3rd | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
8:07.26 |
4.06 | +8.21 |
| C.Byrnes Coach: A.Morrell |
4th | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 8 |
|
|
|
8:16.23 |
8.97 | +17.18 |
| R.Ledger Coaches: J.Hanley, C.Holliday |
5th | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 5 |
|
|
|
8:59.70 |
43.47 | +1:00.65 |
| I.Smith Coach: M.Poulter |
6th | BOND UNIVERSITY | 6 |
|
|
|
9:51.21 |
51.51 | +1:52.16 |
| L.Solomon |
| UWABC WA | 2 | DID NOT START | | A.Lewin Coach: L.Burges | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 20 | Heat 1: | Women's Lightweight Single Scull |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | ANU ACT | 8 |
|
|
|
8:44.87 |
| 0.00 |
| J.Roberts Coach: N.Garratt |
2nd | UNI OF QLD | 4 |
|
|
|
8:51.60 |
6.73 | +6.73 |
| K.Douglas |
3rd | TUBC TAS | 5 |
|
|
|
9:08.68 |
17.08 | +23.81 |
| P.Cook |
4th | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 6 |
|
|
|
9:17.48 |
8.80 | +32.61 |
| L.Treloar Coach: A.Young |
5th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
10:58.17 |
1:40.69 | +2:13.30 |
| A.Vernon | Progress: All->Final |
Race 21 | Heat 1: | Women's Coxed Four |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 8 |
|
|
|
7:38.73 |
| 0.00 |
| E.Price, K.Duggan, B.McKeagney-Douglas, J.Hart, Cox: P.Georgakas Coach: J.Smith |
2nd | UTS NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
7:43.06 |
4.33 | +4.33 |
| O.Bartram, A.Guinness, G.Reid, L.Wainwright, Cox: J.Message Coaches: D.Gely, A.Field |
3rd | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 3 |
|
|
|
7:48.85 |
5.79 | +10.12 |
| W.Russell, O.Parrish, J.Ford, D.Bettega, Cox: T.Barnet-Hepples Coach: A.Young |
4th | TUBC TAS | 6 |
|
|
|
7:58.56 |
9.71 | +19.83 |
| A.Wrigley, A.Bain, L.Wrigley, J.Malisauskas, Cox: J.Robertson |
5th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 7 |
|
|
|
8:43.78 |
45.22 | +1:05.05 |
| L.Habel, R.Rudd, E.Treloar, A.Baum, Cox: A.Tunny |
6th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
8:50.56 |
6.78 | +1:11.83 |
| E.Johnston, N.Yeo, K.Webster, E.Harcombe, Cox: E.Maher | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 22 | Heat 2: | Women's Coxed Four |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY | 6 |
|
|
|
7:49.97 |
| 0.00 |
| M.Bitzios, H.Cooper, L.Smith, J.Scott, Cox: R.Harcombe Coach: L.Handley |
2nd | ANU ACT | 7 |
|
|
|
7:56.80 |
6.83 | +6.83 |
| B.O'Sullivan, L.Reardon, S.Edwards, I.Lindsay-Geyer, Cox: E.Browell Coach: N.Hunter |
3rd | UNI OF QLD | 8 |
|
|
|
8:22.40 |
25.60 | +32.43 |
| T.Johnson, C.Cherbuin, I.Alton, E.Newell, Cox: K.Hill |
4th | MONASH UNI | 3 |
|
|
|
8:32.95 |
10.55 | +42.98 |
| ATHLETE UNKNOWN, ATHLETE UNKNOWN, J.Battistella [MONAS], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN |
5th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
8:33.90 |
0.95 | +43.93 |
| H.Longworth, D.Jeffrey, M.Carney, B.Caputo, Cox: S.Orkin Coach: A.Morrell |
6th | BOND UNIVERSITY | 4 |
|
|
|
9:17.55 |
43.65 | +1:27.58 |
| C.Buttner, C.King, G.Stewart, S.Roche, Cox: J.Clemmans | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 23 | Heat 1: | Mens Eight |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 8 |
|
|
|
6:28.57 |
| 0.00 |
| E.Walmsley, J.Heath, R.Corden-McKinley, C.Hargreaves, F.Ellis, M.Fisher, T.Page, C.Doedens, Cox: S.Ben-David Coach: M.Poulter |
2nd | TUBC TAS | 4 |
|
|
|
6:31.90 |
3.33 | +3.33 |
| J.Barrett, J.Wilson, J.Crow, C.Ryan, T.Mason, G.Curtis, S.Hall, W.Mure, Cox: J.Robertson |
3rd | ANU ACT | 6 |
|
|
|
6:57.72 |
25.82 | +29.15 |
| O.Pulsford, J.Peters, J.Cross, A.Ambrosi, H.Harding, D.Horn, T.Collins, W.Clark, Cox: K.Boulter Coach: R.Sanders |
4th | AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 5 |
|
|
|
7:23.35 |
25.63 | +54.78 |
| A.Currie, J.Chilvers, C.Duffy, H.Manning, J.Fullarton, J.Madden, L.Rowe, B.Page, Cox: L.Frost Coach: K.Fisher |
5th | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
7:29.87 |
6.52 | +1:01.30 |
| M.Butorac, A.Leung, N.Duller, K.Mehroke, J.Sargeant, H.Robinson, B.Baggott, T.Fong, Cox: S.Hart Coach: A.Morrell | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 24 | Heat 2: | Mens Eight |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 2000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
6:14.03 |
| 0.00 |
| M.Britt, D.Walsh, J.Kench, M.Brooking, J.Duff, D.Bartholot, L.Chambers, W.O'Shannessy, Cox: A.Le Coaches: D.McLachlan, C.Holliday |
2nd | UTS NSW | 8 |
|
|
|
6:28.13 |
14.10 | +14.10 |
| J.Waldersee, J.Message, M.McCrea, B.Ungemach, L.Myles, M.Curtin, N.Lavery, P.Holt, Cox: O.Bartram Coaches: A.Field, D.Gely |
3rd | MONASH UNI | 3 |
|
|
|
6:37.15 |
9.02 | +23.12 |
| ATHLETE UNKNOWN, K.Bullock [MONAS], J.Meads [MONAS], H.Cathcart [MONAS], C.Nott [MONAS], J.Grey [MONAS], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, M.Hooper [MONAS], Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN |
4th | UNI OF QLD | 7 |
|
|
|
6:49.30 |
12.15 | +35.27 |
| G.Smoge, T.Williamson, M.Hodgson, B.Pincus, B.Heseltine, L.McCoy, D.Carter, E.Apel, Cox: C.Hockings |
5th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 6 |
|
|
|
6:53.82 |
4.52 | +39.79 |
| J.Powell, S.Morton, J.Tomich, H.Francis, D.Godfrey, H.Langsford, J.Maddern, B.Brigham, Cox: N.Tainsh Coach: A.Worthington |
6th | JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY | 4 |
|
|
|
7:14.22 |
20.40 | +1:00.19 |
| H.Parks, C.O'Dempsey, L.Beil, P.Boniface, L.Thomas, S.Belonogoff, T.Smith, J.Livock, Cox: E.Mcrae | Progress: 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage |
Race 25 | Heat 1: | Mixed Four (Coxed) |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 1000M | Margins |
1st | SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW | 3 |
|
|
|
3:42.35 |
| 0.00 |
| L.Treloar, M.Franz, J.Kench, M.Brooking, Cox: T.Barnet-Hepples Coaches: J.Hanley, C.Holliday, D.McLachlan |
2nd | ANU ACT | 8 |
|
|
|
3:50.25 |
7.90 | +7.90 |
| S.Edwards, I.Lindsay-Geyer, H.Harding, T.Collins, Cox: S.Davoren |
3rd | MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY VIC | 5 |
|
|
|
3:53.53 |
3.28 | +11.18 |
| B.Litchfield, E.Price, R.Corden-McKinley, C.Doedens, Cox: S.Ben-David Coaches: J.Smith, M.Poulter |
4th | NEWCASTLE UNI NSW | 4 |
|
|
|
4:02.31 |
8.78 | +19.96 |
| K.Webster, R.Hislop, O.Mackintosh, S.Lindsay, Cox: E.Maher Coach: A.Blay |
5th | ADELAIDE UNI SA | 7 |
|
|
|
4:17.43 |
15.12 | +35.08 |
| J.Tomich, S.Morton, A.Tunny, S.Swart, Cox: J.Maddern |
6th | BOND UNIVERSITY | 6 |
|
|
|
4:25.02 |
7.59 | +42.67 |
| A.Jenkins, C.Buttner, L.Solomon, S.Roche, Cox: J.Clemmans | Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final |
Race 26 | Heat 2: | Mixed Four (Coxed) |
Place | Crew | Lane | | | | 1000M | Margins |
1st | UTS NSW | 7 |
|
|
|
3:43.95 |
| 0.00 |
| L.Wainwright, G.Reid, J.Waldersee, M.Curtin, Cox: J.Message Coaches: A.Field, A.Field |
2nd | UNIVERSITY OF NSW NSW | 5 |
|
|
|
3:47.95 |
4.00 | +4.00 |
| B.Caputo, K.Healy, C.Byrnes, M.Jones, Cox: S.Orkin Coach: A.Morrell |
3rd | DEAKIN UNIVERSITY VIC | 2 |
|
|
|
3:48.56 |
0.61 | +4.61 |
| T.Hunt, J.Hoban, G.Deacon, P.Wolf, Cox: W.Legge |
4th | MONASH UNI | 3 |
|
|
|
3:49.88 |
1.32 | +5.93 |
| ATHLETE UNKNOWN, ATHLETE UNKNOWN, J.Grey [MONAS], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN |
5th | TUBC TAS | 8 |
|
|
|
3:57.36 |
7.48 | +13.41 |
| S.Ashlin, A.Bain, S.Hall, T.Mason, Cox: J.Robertson |
6th | UNI OF QLD | 6 |
|
|
|
4:02.51 |
5.15 | +18.56 |
| E.Newell, C.Cherbuin, D.Carter, G.Smoge, Cox: K.Hill |
7th | AUST DEFENCE FORCE ACADEM ACT | 4 |
|
|
|
4:41.16 |
38.65 | +57.21 |
| A.Smith, A.Jeffers, C.Duffy, B.Page, Cox: L.Frost Coach: K.Fisher | Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final |
|